APSPDCL

S.No.

Name of the Objector & Address

Sri/Smt.

Objection

1

C.V. Mohan Rao, Secretary, Repalle Pattanabhavrudhi Sangham, Repalli - 522 265, Guntur Dist., AP

View

2

Sunil Jain, CEO &ED, Hero Future Energies Private Ltd
202, 3rd Floor, Okhla Industrial Estate Ph-III, New Delhi.

View

3

Siva Girish Arepalli, AGM - Commercial & Regulatory,
Mytrah Energy (India) Private Limited,8001, 8th Floor, Q-city, Nanakramguda, Gachibowli, Hyderabad 500 032.

View

4

K. Ravi Kumar Reddy, President, IWPA, AP State Counsel, 2nd Floor, Plot No.3, House No. 6-3-680/8/3,
PMR Plaza, Thakur Mansion Lane, Somajiguda,
Hyderabad 500 082.

View

5

P. Vydehi , W/o P. Bhaskarnarayana, Secretary ,
The Federation of Telangana and Andhra Pradesh Chambers of Commerce and Industry, #11-6-841, Federation House, Red Hills, Hyderabad 500 004.

View

6

DVL Narayana, Journalist, 4/14, Bradi peta,

Guntur - 522 002.

View

7

D. Ramaswami Reddy, 21/72, Trunk Road, Opp. Collector's Office, Cuddapah 516001.

View

8

B. Murugaiah, S/o Rathnamaiah, Gudyanampalle H/w, Penumur Mandal, Chittoor (Dist).

View

9

Rahul Shah, CEO & Executive Director,
Tata Renewable Energy Limited, C/o The Tata Power Company Limited, Corporate Centre, A Block, 34, Sant Tukaram Road, Carnac Bunder, Mumbai - 400 009

View

10

Y.V.Subba Reddy, Member of Parliament, D.No.01-003-226, Lawyerpet, Ongole - 523001, Prakasam Dist. AP.

View

11

J. Lakshmi Narayana Sastry, Chairman, Sri Prasanna Anjaneya Swamy Temple, Bhartipudi, Bapatla Mandal, Guntur Dist.

View

12

Pankaj Sharma, Head Business Development, Ostro Energy Private Limited, Unit No. G-0, Ground Floor, Mira Corporate Sites 1 &2 Ishwar Industrial Estate, Mathura Road, New Delhi - 110 065

View

13

K.V.Subba Rao, The Piduguralla Pulverisers Association, Regd. No.148, Guntur Road, Piduguralla - 522 413

View

14

G. Venkateswara Rao, M. Tech(Chem.), MBA, Quarter No.A1, Officers Colony, KCP Sugar & Ind. Corp Ltd, Vuyyuru, Krishna District, AP

View

15

P. Madhusana Rao, 6-1-164, Varadaraja Nagar,
Tirupathi.

View

16

Dr. M. Santhiramudu, President,
AP Private Engineering Colleges Management Association, 1st Floor, Vishal Residency, Opp to VR Siddartha Engineering Main Gate, NTR Road, Padmaja Nagar, Tadigadapa, Vijayawada - 521 134

View

17

N. Ravindranadha Reddy, 7-75-1, R.K. Mandhir (Street),
Pakala, Pakala (M), Chittoor Dist, AP

View

18

V. Poyyamozhi, Chief Operating Officer,
Srikalahasthi Pipes Limited, Rachagunneri - 517 641,
Srikalahasthi Mandal, Chittoor District, AP

View

19

I. Seethapathi, Chittecherla Village and Post,
Chinnagottigallu Mandal, Chittoor District.

View

20

P. Dhanjayulu Naidu, G.N.Kandriga Village,
Iruguvoi Post, Nindra Mandal, Chittoor District.

View

21

R. Madavan, Factory Manager, Chida Spinning Mills Private Limited, Post Box No.14, Puttur - 517 583,
Chittoor Dist, AP

View

22

M. Pratap Reddy, S/o Janakirama Reddy,
Ilukurupadu(Village), Siddavaram(Post),
Kota(Mandal), Nellore Dist.

View

23

Kambam Mohan, Griddaluru (Village & Post),
Sydapuram(Mandalam), SPSR Nellore Dist.

View

24

R. Reddappa Reddy, S/o S. Narayana Reddy,
T.S. Agraharam Village,Palamaneru Mandal,Chittoor Dt.

View

25

D. Kumaraswami Reddy, S/o Subramanyam Reddy, Punnapuvaripalem, Oduru (Post), Chillakuru (Mandal), Nellure Dist.

View

26

G. Rajeswara Reddy, S/o Venkata Narayana Reddy, Chennuru Village, Guduru Mandalam, SPSR Nellore Dist.

View

27

P. Siva Krishna Reddy, S/o P. Varada Reddy, Karlapudi, Siddavaram (Post),Kota (Mandalam), Nellure Dist.

View

28

Ch. Narayana Reddy, S/o Ramana Reddy, Punnapuvaripalem, Oduru (Post), Chillakuru (Mandal), Nellure Dist.

View

29

P. Sasidhar reddy, S/o P. Sundar Rami Reddy, Goodali Village & Post, Kota(Mandal), SPSR Nellore Dist.

View

30

D. Giridhar Reddy, S/o Dasaradha Rami Reddy,
Siddavaram (Post), Kota (Mandal),SPSR Nellure Dist.

View

31

P. Koteswar Reddy, S/o Venkatachelam Reddy,
Kalluru (Village), Vakadu (Mandal), SPSR Nellure Dist.

View

32

L. Venugopal Reddy, S/o Jayarami Reddy, Aravapalem,
Chittamuru Mandal, SPSR Nellure Dist.

View

33

P. Ananda Reddy, S/o Veera Reddy, Karlapudi Village,
Siddavaram (Post), Kota (Mandal), SPSR Nellure Dist.

View

34

I. Udaya Kumar, D.No.14/115, Konetimitta, Gudur Town, Nellore Dist.

View

35

V. Surendra Nadh Reddy, Chennuru Village,
Gudur Mandal, SPSR Nellore Dist.

View

36

M. Sudhakar Reddy, S/o Papi Reddy, Vanjivaka Post,
Kota (mandal), SPSR Nellure Dist.

View

37

GJ Bhatia, Head Commercial Mgmt. & Strategic Outlook,
Tata Renewable Energy Limited, Corporate Centre, A Block, 34, Sant Tukaram Road, Carnac Bunder, Mumbai - 400 009 .

View

38

K.A.Senthil Kumar, General Manager, Emjay Steel Udyyog Private Limited, Vengamabapuram Village ,
Naydupet Mandal, Nellore District, AP.

View

39

A. Hari Sarvothama Reddy, S/o Bhakta Vatsala Reddy,
Damaramadugu post, Buchchireddy Palem Mandalam
SPSR Nellore Dist

View

40

Kakarla Guruswami Naidu, S/o K. Ramayya Naidu,
Surineni vari palle, Pakala Mandal, Chittoor Dist.

View

41

P. Srinivasulu Reddy, S/o Ramana Reddy, Damaramadugu post, Buchchi Reddy palem,
SPSR Nellure Dist.

View

42

A. Venkata Swami, S/o Penchalayya, D7-269 Kasipalem,
Buchchi Reddy Palem, SPSR Nellure Dist

View

43

B. Shankaraiah, General Manager, Silicon Carbide,
Grindwell Norton Ltd, Karakambadi (ViI. & Po),
Kadapa Road, Renigunta, Tirupati, AP- 517 520

View

44

Jalagam Kumaraswami, Bharatiya Kisan Sangh
D.No.26-16-1, Vuyyuru Zamindar street, Besides Raj Theater, Gandhi Nagar, Vijayawada - 520 003

View

45

K. Kesavulu chetty, D.No.18-1-61,Middi pina Kapilateerdam Road, Tirupathi,
Tirupathi Urban Mandalam, Chittoor Dist

View

46

Addagada Satish Kumar, S/o Venkata rao, Bharatiya Kisan Sangh, Nagula Palem Post, Parbooru Mandalam,
Prakasam Dist 523169

View

47

Mandapati Vidyadara Reddy, Bharatiya Kisan Sangh,
Eluru

View

48

S. Chengalraya Reddy, Cherlapalli, Kotha kota village,
Poothala Pattu Mandalam, Chittoor Dist 517112

View

49

S. Venugopala Reddy, Bharatiya Kisan Sangh, Eluru

View

50

G. Rambabu, S/o Kotayya, Bharatiya Kisan Sangh,
Poluru Post, Yaddana Pudi Mandalam, Prakasam Dist

View

51

Y. Siddhayya Naidu, S/o Varadayya Naidu, Diguvamagham, Thavanampalli Mandalam,
Chittoor Dist 517129.

View

52

Mangati Gopal Reddy, Federation of Farmers Associations, Flat No.209, Vijaya towers, Shanthi Nagar,
Hyderabad - 500 028.

View

53

EV Sujatha Sarma, President, Betamcherla Factory Owener's Wellfare Association, D.No.6-180, Station Road, Betamcherla - 518 599 Kurnool Dist, AP.

View

54

S.Jayaraya, S/o S. Guravaiah Naidu,
Surineni Varipalli village, Pakala, Chittoor Dist

View

 

55

P. Subrahmanyam, S/o P. Changayya, 4-8-23, Surinenivaipalli village, Pakala, Chittoor Dist.

View

56

T. Pardha Saradhi, President, The Andhra Pradesh Small Industries Association, Industrial Estate, Vijayawada - 520007.

View

57

M. Vijaya Baskar,S/o M. Jaganmohan Rao,Bharatiya Kishan Sangh, Tadigadapa, Penumalooru Mandalam, Krishna Dist.

View

58

K.C.Srinivasa Rao, General Manager, The KCP Limited,
Cement Production Unit- II, Ramakrishnapuram, Mutyala(V), Jaggayyapet (M), Krishna District, AP.

View

59

Dr. V. Sundar Naidu, President, Andhra Pradesh Poultry Federation, #8-103A, Enikepadu - 521 106, Vijayawada Rural, Krishna Dist.

View

60

K. Munaswami Naidu, S/o Kunku Venkatappa Naidu,16-33, Kundetivaripalli, Pakala Post, Chittoor dist - 517112

View

61

P. Vydehi , Secretary , Federation House, FAPCCI Marg, Red Hills, Hyderabad- 500 004.

View

62

T. Purushotham Naidu, M.Reddy Palli village, Pakala, Chittoor, AP

View

63

Indira Power Private Limited,
New No.25, Sir Madhavan Nair Road, Mahalingapuram, Nungambakkam, Chennai - 600 034

View

64

K. Viswanathan, Assistant works Manager, Amman-Try Sponge & Power (P) Ltd, S.F.No. 268-271, Sirasanambedu Village, Pellakur Mandal, Naidupet, Nellore Dist, AP

View

65

Manish K. Singh, Secretary, Indian Wind Energy Association, 2nd Floor All India Federation for the Deaf Building, 12-13, Special Institutional Area, Shaheed Jeet Singh Marg, New Delhi 110067

View

66

K. Balakrishna chari, Chennagaripalli, Pakala post, Chitoor Dist, AP

View

67

G.V. Jaya Chendra Chowdari, G. Gollapalle post, Chitoor Dist AP

View

68

P. Gopal Naidu, S/o Sankar Naidu, Vavil Thota Po, Puthalapat Mandal, Chittoor.

View

69

R. Nagaratnam, S/o Rangayya,Vavil Thota Po, Puthalapat Mandal, Chittoor.

View

70

Chittbabu, Jetti Pale, Mathirevula(P), Puthalapat(M), Choor Dist, AP

View

71

K. Viswa Prakash Naidu, 5-14, Kamma(post), Penumuru , Chittoor Dist 517126

View

72

N. Muniratnam Reddy, S/o Anna Reddy, Ganuga Penta, Peddaramapuram post, Pakala Mandal, Chitoor dist

View

73

K. Krishnamurthy, Door No.26-9-213, BV Nagar, Nellore - 524 004

View

74

P. Narasimhamurthy, D.No.26-9-325, BV Nagar, Nellore - 524 004

View

75

S. Jayalakshmi, w/o S. Krishna Reddy, Muthirevula, Murukambuttu, Chittoordist 517127

View

76

R. Kishore, Deputy Manager - Electrical, Amara Raja Batteries Ltd, Karakambadi - 517 520

View

77

M/s. Hindupur Steel and Alloys Pvt Ltd,
Plot No.29, Industrial Park Gollapuram, Hindupur 515211

View

78

M/s. RD TMT Steels India Pvt, Ltd, Plot No.37, APIIC Industrial Area, Gollapuram Village, Hindupur Mandal, Anantapuram Dist

View

79

M/s. AS Agarwal Induction Furnace Pvt Ltd., S.No.137/1, Gollapuram Mandal, Hindupur Village and Mandal, Anantapur Dist

View

80

M/s. A one Steels India Pvt. Ltd., No.852, 1st Floor, D-Block , Near SBM, Sahakar Nagar, Bangalore - 560 092

View

81

M/s. Maharshi Alloy Private Ltd., Having its office at 3, 3rd Cross, Mysore Road, Bangalore, Moda Village, Madhugiri Road, Hindupur - 515 212

View

82

Praveen Goyal, GM, M/s. Meenakshi Bright Steel Bars Pvt Ltd, Add:54, IDA, Thumkuntha ind. Centre, Hindupur. Distt. Anantapur Dist (AP)

View

83

M/s. Shyam Ferrous Ltd, Sy. No. 67/2, Deverapalli (V), Hindupur(M), Anantapur dist., AP

View

84

TV Unni Krishnan Nair, M/s. Shri Tirupati Steel Cast Ltd., Plot No.58, Gollapuram IDA, Gollapuram (V), Hindupur (M), Anantapur Dist., AP

View

85

Sri K.B. Shreenath, S/o K.V.Bhagawan Iyengar, M/s. Vedik Ispat Private Ltd, 503, Pride Hulkul, Lalbagh Road, Bangalore and unit at plot No.30, APIIC, Gollapuram Mandal, Hindupur Mandal, Anantapur Dist.

View

86

K. Karunakar Rao, Executive Director (Fin&Comml), Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies and Allied Chemicals Ltd,40-304, 2nd Floor, Krishna Jyothsna Complex, Bhagyanagar, Kurnool 518004

View

87

Teamec Chlorates Ltd, APIIC Growth Centre in Gundlapalli (V), Maddipadu(M), Prakasam (Dt), Ongole - 523 211

View

88

Er. K. Vidyasagar Reddy, FIE , Chairman, The Institution of Engineers(India) Tirupati Local Centre, SVU College of Engineering Campus, Tirupati - 517 502

View

89

A. Ramanaidu, Mail ID (aramanaidu1966@gmail.com)

View

90

P. Bharathi, Eghuva Palakur(Village), Puthala Pattu Mandal, Chittor Dist

View

91

Federation of Farmers Associations, H.No.1-191, Railway Wagon Work Shop Road, guntupalli - 521 241, Ibrahimpatnam Mandal, Krishna Dist.

View

92

Smt. Doppala Ramana, Sarpanch, Gram panchayat office, Guntupalli village, Ibrahimpatnam Mandal, Krishna Dist

View

93

P. Venkata Krishna Reddy, S/o Ramana Reddy, Vindurru Palli Post, Guduru Mandal, Nellore dist

View

94

M. Vijaya Kumar Reddy, S/o M. Narasa Reddy, Thippavarappadu, Gudurupost, SPSR Nellore dist

View

95

Ch. Srinivasula Reddy, S/o Gopal Reddy, Gridhaluru Post, sydapuram Mandal, SPSR Nellore dist

View

96

P. Madhu Reddy, S/o Sesha Reddy, Mittatmakuru Post, Guduru Mandal, Nellore Dist

View

97

A. Pulla Reddy, S/o Venku Reddy, Griddaluru post, Sydapuram Mandal, SPSR Nellore dist

View

98

N. Subrahmanyam Naidu, S/o Krishnama Naidu, Kambala Mitta, Pakala Mandal, K. Vaddi Palli, Chittoor Dist

View

99

A. Bhaskar Reddy, S/o AC Bontha Reddy, Karina Palli, P. Kottha Kota Post, Pakala, Chottoor Dist.

View