BOTH DISCOMS

S.No.

Name of the Objector & Address

Sri/Smt.

Objection

1

Ch. Narasingarao, Secretariat Member,
Communist Party of India(MARXIST)
AP Committee, H.No.28-6-8, N.P.R.Pawan, Jagadamba Junction, Visakhapatnam - 500 020

view

2

M. Venugopala Rao, Senior Journilist & Convenor,
Centre for Power Studies, H.No.7-1-408 to 413, F203,
Sri Sai Darsan Residency, Balkampet Road, Ameerpet, Hyderabad

view

3

M. Thimma Reddy, Convenor,
People's Monitoring Group on Electricity Regulation,
139, Kakatiya Nagar, Hyderabad - 500 008

view

4

M. Vedavyasa Rao,  Secretary General,
APSEB Engineers' Association, H.No. 6-3-663, Somajiguda,
Hyderabad

view

5

Prabhakar B N , SWAPNAM, H.No.6-3-865/1/1,Flat No. 201, Imperal Manor, Greenlands, Hyderabad 500 016

view

6

Maneesh K Sing, Secretary, Indian Wind Energy Association,
2nd Floor, All India Federation for the Deaf (AIFD) Building, 12-13, Special Institutional Area, Shaheed Jeet Singh Marg,
New Delhi - 110 067

view

7

Sidhartha Mohapatra,  Orange Renewable Power Private Limited, F-9, First Floor Manish Plaza 1, MLU, Sector-10, Dwarka, New Delhi - 110075

view

8

Katuru Hari Kishor Reddy, S/o Ramakrishna Reddy,
Paturu Post, Kovvuru Mandalam,  Sri Potti Sriramulu, Nelluru Dist.

view

9

Dharma Teja Paruchuri, Chairman, AP Spinning Mills Association,  Sai Plaza, 1st Floor , Above Bank of India, 1st Line Chandramouli Nagar, Guntur - 522 007, AP

view

10

S. Surya Prakasa Rao, Former Director(Commercial), APCPDCL, Flat No.105, Ashok Chandra Enclave, 
Red Hills, Hyderabad - 500 004

view

11

John Fernandes, Director(Technical), GVK Gautami Power Ltd, Paigah House, 156-159, Sardar Patel Road,
Secunderabad - 500 003 Telangana

view

12

K. Rajendra Reddy , S/o Ranga Reddy,
P. Kothakota BPO, Pakala SO, Chittoor Dist.

view

13

M. Thimma Reddy, Convenor, People's Monitoring Group on Electricity Regulation, 139, Kakatiya Nagar, Hyderabad - 500 008

view

14

P. Koti Rao,  Secretary, All India Cotton seek Crushers' Association, Khetan Bhavan, 6th Floor, 198, J. Tata Road,
Churchgate, Mumbai - 400 020

view

15

Er. A. Punna Rao, Convenor, Praja Energy Audit Cell,
59-2-1, 1st Lane , Ashok Nagar, Vijayawada - 520 010

view

16

PSR Raju, Vice Chairman,AP Ferro Alloys Producers' Association,Flat No.101, Sai Brundavan Apartments, Dwarakapuri Colony, Punjagutta, Hyderabad- 82

view

17

Kandharapu Murali State Committee Member,
CPI(M), MB Bhavan, Yasodanagar, Tirupati

view

18

LL Meena , Chief Electrical Distribution Engineer,
South Central Railway, Secunderabad

view

19

Gaurav Maheshwari, Manager- Regulatory Affairs, Indian Energy Exchange Limited, Unit No.3,4,5&6, Fourth Floor, TDI Centre, Plot No.7, Jasola District Centre New Delhi 110025

view

20

V. Regurajan, Dy. Secretary General, The Southern India Mills' Association, PB No.3783. 41 Race course, Combatore-641018

view

21

O.L.Kantha Rao, Secretary,   Sai Plaza, 1st Floor, above Bank of India, 1st Line Chandramouli Nagar, Guntur - 5222007

view

22

B. Tulasidas, S4-Devi Towers, Sambamurty Road, Vijayawada

view

23

Rajesh K Mediratta,  Director (Business Development),
Indian Energy Exchange

view

24

T. Pardha Saradhi, President, The Andhra Pradesh Small Industries Association, Industrial Estate, Vijayawada - 520 007

view

25

Dr. V. Sundar Naidu, President, Andhra Pradesh Poultry Federation, #8-103A, Enikepadu - 521 106, Vijayawada Rural, Krishna Dist

view

26

Abhinandan Das, Law Officer, Open Access user Association, D21, Corporate Park, 2nd Floor, Dwaraka Sector-21, New Delhi - 110 075

view

27

Penumalli Madhu, State Secretary,Communist Party of India(Marxist) Andhra Pradesh Committee, H.No.27-30-3, Akulavari Street, Governorpet, Vijayawada - 520 002

view

28

Dr. Divakar Babu Chennupati, Consumers Guidance Society, D.No.57-14-16, 2nd Lane, New Postal Colony, Patamata, Vijayawada -500008

View